Point to Point

Select a region to view point to point fixtures and news:

Latest Point to Point News

GOFF IRELAND - When only the best will do

2020/11/25

GOFFS SALES CLICK BELOW

I’m a big deal - 200Mbps Broadband for £20

2020/11/24

Gigaclear_Cyber_Weekend___Email_Header.jpg

This weekend we are giving people the chance to bag 200Mbps full fibre broadband for just £20 per month fixed for 18 months*

 

Ebendi Sells Online To Joseph O'Brien For €165,000

2020/11/24

The winning Aga Khan-bred Ebendi sold today for €165,000 to Joseph O’Brien in Goffs’ first ever timed online sale which took place via the Goffs Online platform.

81e6b61b-fda5-46c6-890c-2f61548bd854EBENDI.jpg

 

BHA NEWS RACE CARD FRIDAY 27th NOVEMBER SOUTHWELL RACECOURSE

2020/11/24

Goffs and Tattersalls agree further revisions to Autumn P2P Sales schedule

2020/11/20

c4a8dbc9-af16-4ff0-b812-fb49da038079.png

Goffs and Tattersalls have worked together to agree further revisions to the Point-To-Point (“P2P”) Sales program that enables all participants to take part in both sales before the end of the year

GOFFS SALES NEWS - Unlimited Potential At Europe’s Premier Foal Sale

2020/11/19

Siblings to Group 1 winners Ghaiyyath, Sea Of Class and Lucky Vega headline the world class collection of Ireland’s best foals catalogued for the 2020 Goffs November Foal Sale which takes place on the rescheduled dates of 18 – 20 December. Europe’s Premier Foal Sale features 759 Lots that will be offered from the Friday to Sunday, using the ever popular “rising tide” format.

32ec1cdb-2d1c-4c4e-9966-8daa69b44742.jpg

Upcoming Point to Point Fixtures

Date Name Course Postcode
Sun Nov 29 2020 Border Hexham
Sun Nov 29 2020 Hursley Hambledon Larkhill
Sun Dec 6 2020 Cornwall Hunt Club Wadebridge
Sun Dec 6 2020 Carmarthenshire Ffos Las
Sun Dec 13 2020 Ratcheugh Racing Club Alnwick
Sun Dec 13 2020 Barbury International Racing Club Barbury Racecourse
Mon Dec 28 2020 Harkaway Club Chaddesley Corbett
Thu Dec 31 2020 Cambridgeshire Harriers Hunt Club Cottenham
Sun Jan 3 2021 Larkhill Racing Club Larkhill
Sun Jan 10 2021 North Cornwall Wadebridge
Sun Jan 10 2021 Dunston Harriers Ampton
Sun Jan 10 2021 West Percy Alnwick
Sat Jan 16 2021 South Wold Revesby Park
Sat Jan 16 2021 Royal Artillery Larkhill
Sun Jan 17 2021 Modbury Harriers Buckfastleigh
Sun Jan 17 2021 Yorkshire Area Point-to-Point Club Sheriff Hutton
Sun Jan 24 2021 Tiverton Foxhounds Chipley Park
Sun Jan 24 2021 North Norfolk Harriers Higham
Sun Jan 24 2021 Jedforest Friars Haugh
Sun Jan 24 2021 Heythrop Cocklebarrow
Sat Jan 30 2021 Thurlow Horseheath
Sun Jan 31 2021 Percy Alnwick
Sun Jan 31 2021 South Dorset Milborne St Andrew
Sun Jan 31 2021 Albrighton & Woodland (North) Chaddesley Corbett
Sat Feb 6 2021 Cambridge University Draghounds Cottenham
Sun Feb 7 2021 Western Wadebridge
Sun Feb 7 2021 Vine & Craven Barbury Racecourse
Sun Feb 7 2021 Sinnington Duncombe Park
Sun Feb 14 2021 South Pool Harriers Buckfastleigh
Sun Feb 14 2021 Berwickshire Friars Haugh
Sun Feb 14 2021 Curre & Llangibby Howick
Sun Feb 14 2021 Combined Services Larkhill
Sat Feb 20 2021 Yorkshire Area Club (YAC) Askham Bryan College
Sun Feb 21 2021 East Cornwall Great Trethew
Sun Feb 21 2021 Waveney Harriers Higham
Sun Feb 21 2021 Flint & Denbigh/SWWW Bangor-on-Dee
Sun Feb 21 2021 Countryside Alliance Club (Wessex) Badbury Rings
Sat Feb 27 2021 Cambridgeshire with Enfield Chace Horseheath
Sun Feb 28 2021 Cottesmore Garthorpe
Sun Feb 28 2021 Tynedale Corbridge
Sun Feb 28 2021 Ross Harriers Monmouthshire Showground
Sun Feb 28 2021 South & West Wilts Larkhill
Sat Mar 6 2021 Suffolk Ampton
Sat Mar 6 2021 Duke of Beaufort Didmarton
Sun Mar 7 2021 Pytchley Guilsborough
Sun Mar 7 2021 Southdown & Eridge Godstone
Sun Mar 7 2021 Blackmore & Sparkford Vale Charlton Horethorne
Sun Mar 7 2021 Derwent Charm Park
Sat Mar 13 2021 High Easter Racing Club High Easter
Sat Mar 13 2021 Cheshire Forest Tabley
Sat Mar 13 2021 Quantock Cothelstone
Sun Mar 14 2021 Dart Vale & Haldon Harriers Buckfastleigh
Sun Mar 14 2021 College Valley & North Northumberland Alnwick
Sun Mar 14 2021 Kimblewick Kingston Blount
Sun Mar 14 2021 Llanfrynach Races Llanfrynach
Sun Mar 14 2021 New Forest Larkhill
Sun Mar 14 2021 Holderness Dalton Park
Sat Mar 20 2021 Duke of Buccleuch Friars Haugh
Sat Mar 20 2021 Wilton Milborne St Andrew
Sat Mar 20 2021 Croome & West Warwickshire Shelfield Park
Sat Mar 20 2021 Hurworth Hutton Rudby
Sun Mar 21 2021 Lamerton Kilworthy
Sun Mar 21 2021 Belvoir Garthorpe
Sun Mar 21 2021 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent Penshurst
Sun Mar 21 2021 Mendip Farmers Ston Easton
Sun Mar 21 2021 United Pack Brampton Bryan
Sat Mar 27 2021 Puckeridge Horseheath
Sat Mar 27 2021 Lanarkshire & Renfrewshire and Eglinton Overton
Sat Mar 27 2021 Crawley & Horsham Parham
Sat Mar 27 2021 V.W.H. Siddington
Sat Mar 27 2021 Monmouthshire Monmouthshire Showground
Sat Mar 27 2021 Cotley Cotley
Sun Mar 28 2021 Avon Vale Larkhill
Sun Mar 28 2021 Gloucester Races Maisemore Park
Sun Mar 28 2021 Badsworth & Bramham Moor Askham Bryan College
Sat Apr 3 2021 Ashford Valley Tickham Charing
Sat Apr 3 2021 Kimblewick Kimble
Sat Apr 3 2021 Llangeinor Pentyrch Dunraven Stud
Sat Apr 3 2021 Portman Badbury Rings
Sat Apr 3 2021 Ludlow Bitterley
Sat Apr 3 2021 Middleton Sheriff Hutton
Sat Apr 3 2021 Spooners & West Dartmoor Cherrybrook
Sat Apr 3 2021 Essex & Suffolk Higham
Sat Apr 3 2021 Woodland Pytchley Dingley
Sat Apr 3 2021 North Staffordshire Sandon
Mon Apr 5 2021 Four Burrow Trebudannon
Mon Apr 5 2021 South Notts Thorpe Lodge
Mon Apr 5 2021 South Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn
Mon Apr 5 2021 Aldington Races (East Kent) Aldington
Mon Apr 5 2021 Old Berkshire Lockinge
Mon Apr 5 2021 Taunton Vale Foxhounds & Harriers Kingston St Mary
Mon Apr 5 2021 North Cotswold Paxford
Mon Apr 5 2021 Cresselly (formerly South Pembrokeshire) Lydstep
Mon Apr 5 2021 Yorkshire Jockeys Club Charm Park
Sat Apr 10 2021 Essex with Farmers Union High Easter
Sat Apr 10 2021 North Warwickshire Club Mollington
Sat Apr 10 2021 Bedale Hornby Castle
Sun Apr 11 2021 Silverton Dunsmore
Sun Apr 11 2021 Morpeth Tranwell
Sun Apr 11 2021 Tedworth Barbury Racecourse
Sun Apr 11 2021 Andoversford Races Andoversford
Sat Apr 17 2021 Dartmoor Foxhounds Flete Park
Sat Apr 17 2021 West Norfolk Fakenham
Sat Apr 17 2021 Old Surrey, Burstow & West Kent Penshurst
Sat Apr 17 2021 Glamorgan Bonvilston
Sat Apr 17 2021 Worcestershire Chaddesley Corbett
Sun Apr 18 2021 Bicester with Whaddon Chase Edgcote
Sun Apr 18 2021 Seavington Cotley
Sun Apr 18 2021 Cotswold Vale Farmers Maisemore Park
Sun Apr 18 2021 Cleveland Witton Castle
Sat Apr 24 2021 Four Burrow Trebudannon
Sat Apr 24 2021 Quorn Garthorpe
Sat Apr 24 2021 Fife Foxhounds Overton
Sat Apr 24 2021 Chiddingfold Leconfield & Cowdray Parham
Sat Apr 24 2021 Berkeley Woodford
Sat Apr 24 2021 Tivyside Lydstep
Sun Apr 25 2021 Axe Vale Stafford Cross
Sun Apr 25 2021 Knightwick Races Knightwick
Sun Apr 25 2021 York & Ainsty/Bilsdale Easingwold
Sat May 1 2021 Flete Park Races Flete Park
Sat May 1 2021 Lauderdale Mosshouses
Sat May 1 2021 Cattistock Chilfrome
Sat May 1 2021 Pendle Forest & Craven Heslaker
Sun May 2 2021 Fernie Dingley
Sun May 2 2021 Mid Surrey Farmers Draghounds Godstone
Sun May 2 2021 Devon & Somerset Staghounds South Hill Dulverton
Mon May 3 2021 Stevenstone Vauterhill
Mon May 3 2021 Enfield Chace with Cambridgeshire Northaw
Mon May 3 2021 North Shropshire Eyton-on-Severn
Mon May 3 2021 Warwickshire Mollington
Mon May 3 2021 Banwen Club Llwynddu Glais
Sat May 8 2021 Minehead Harriers and West Somerset Holnicote
Sun May 9 2021 Zetland Witton Castle
Sun May 9 2021 Eggesford Upcott Cross
Sun May 9 2021 KBRC Kingston Blount
Sun May 9 2021 Ystrad Taf Fechan Bonvilston
Wed May 12 2021 Weston & Banwell Harriers Cothelstone
Sat May 15 2021 Fitzwilliam (Milton) Dingley
Sat May 15 2021 Haydon Hexham
Sat May 15 2021 Surrey Union Peper Harow
Sun May 16 2021 Dulverton West Bratton Down
Sun May 16 2021 Knutsford Races Club Tabley
Sun May 16 2021 Grafton Edgcote
Sat May 22 2021 Golden Valley Bredwardine
Sun May 23 2021 Exmoor Foxhounds Bratton Down
Sun May 23 2021 Melton Hunt Club Garthorpe
Sun May 30 2021 Berks & Bucks Draghounds Kingston Blount
Sun May 30 2021 West Somerset Vale Cothelstone
Mon May 31 2021 South Tetcott Upcott Cross
Mon May 31 2021 Albrighton & Woodland (South) Chaddesley Corbett
Sat Jun 5 2021 Meynell & South Staffordshire Garthorpe
Sat Jun 5 2021 Pembrokeshire Trecoed
Sun Jun 6 2021 Tiverton Staghounds Bratton Down
Sat Jun 12 2021 Torrington Farmers Umberleigh